English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight advisory computer [correct]; FAC [correct]
CONT: The ... flight advisory computer makes it easy for pilots to plan and follow a flight profile optimised for best fuel economy, within the constraints set by ATC and schedule requirements.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur consultatif de vol [masculine noun]; ordinateur de consultation en vol [masculine noun]