English (Chemistry)
fac- [correct, prefix]
DEF: Affix used to denote three groups occupying the corners of the same face of an octahedron.
French (Chimie)
fac- [correct, prefix]
DEF: [...] affixe utilisé pour désigner trois groupes occupant les sommets d'une même face d'un octaèdre.