English (Fencing)
reel [correct]; spool [correct]
CONT: ... a spring-loaded spool placed at the end of the piste. This takes up the slack as the fencers move up and down the piste.
French (Escrime)
enrouleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bobine de fil souple, d'une vingtaine de mètres, qui, grâce à un puissant ressort, suit l'escrimeur dans ses déplacements.
Spanish (Esgrima)
rulo [correct, masculine noun]