English (Pulp and Paper; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
web [correct]; reel [correct]
DEF: A continuous roll of paper, as distinct from individual sheets.
French (Pâtes et papier; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
bobine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gros rouleau de papier destiné à l'impression sur presses rotatives.