English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
reel [noun]; spool [noun]
DEF: A small cylindrical device with a rim at each end and an axial hole for a shaft or spindle, and on which wire, flat wire and narrow strip are wound to facilitate handling and shipping.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bobine [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit dévidoir cylindrique avec jante à chaque bout et un trou axial pour arbre, sur lequel on enroule le fil, le fil plat, la bande pour en faciliter la manutention.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
bobina [feminine noun]