English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
reel [noun]
DEF: A large device on which wire, flat wire and narrow strip are wound to facilitate handling and shipping.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
touret [masculine noun]
DEF: Dévidoir de grandes dimensions sur lequel le fil, le fil plat et la bande sont enroulés afin de faciliter la manutention et l'expédition.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
bobina [feminine noun]