English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
double-sided [correct]; DS [correct]; double sided [correct]; double-side [correct]
DEF: Qualifies a disk or diskette using both sides for recording information.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
double face [correct]; à double face [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un disque ou une disquette utilisant les deux faces pour l'enregistrement d'informations.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
de doble cara [adjective]