English (Inventory and Material Management)
waste [noun]
DEF: Resources of labor or material consumed or produced in a given operation and not returning an economic benefit.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
déchets [masculine noun, plural]; rebut [masculine noun]
DEF: Résidus de toutes natures, produits ouvrés ou semi-ouvrés impropres à une utilisation ou à un écoulement normal.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
desechos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Recortes, residuos o desperdicios sobrantes de la materia que se ha empleado con algún fin y que resultan directamente inutilizables en la misma operación.