English (Production Management)
waste [correct]
French (Gestion de la production)
gaspillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consommation inutile de ressources (matières, temps, etc.).
Spanish (Gestión de la producción)
despilfarro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gasto innecesario de recursos de cualquier tipo.