English (Plumbing; Sewers and Drainage)
waste [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: waste: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Égouts et drainage)
renvoi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: renvoi : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).