English (Blood)
antilymphocyte serum [correct]; ALS [correct]
DEF: Equine antiserum against human lymphocytes, a powerful nonspecific immunosuppressive agent that causes destruction of circulating lymphocytes.
French (Sang)
sérum antilymphocytaire [correct, masculine noun]; SAL [correct, masculine noun]; sérum antilymphocytes [masculine noun]
DEF: Globuline obtenue en injectant au cheval des lymphocytes animaux ou humains, utilisés comme immunosuppresseur dans les greffes d'organes.
Spanish (Sangre)
suero antilinfocítico [correct, masculine noun]