English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
advanced launch system [correct]; ALS [correct]; advanced launching system; ALS [correct]; ALS
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
système de lancement de pointe [masculine noun]; ALS [masculine noun]; lanceur de pointe [masculine noun]