English (Analytical Chemistry)
diffuser
CONT: Electron capture ionization detector ... diffuser made of 100-mesh brass gauze ...
French (Chimie analytique)
diffuseur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
difusor [masculine noun]