English (Wind Energy)
diffuser [correct]
DEF: A downwind device that diffuses the wind stream through a [wind turbine] rotor.
French (Énergie éolienne)
diffuseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif placé à l'encontre du vent qui dirige l'écoulement d'air à travers un rotor d'éolienne.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
difusor [correct, masculine noun]