English (Lamp Components; Electrical Engineering)
light diffuser [correct]; diffuser [correct]
DEF: A device commonly put on the bottom and/or sides of a luminaire to redirect or scatter the light from a source.
French (Éléments de lampes; Électrotechnique)
diffuseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif couramment installé à la base ou sur les côtés d’un luminaire pour rediriger ou diffuser la lumière provenant d’une source.
Spanish (Elementos de lámparas; Electrotecnia)
difusor [masculine noun]