English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations)
diffuser [correct, standardized]; converter
DEF: An assembly containing separative elements of one stage of a gaseous diffusion cascade.
OBS: diffuser: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
diffuseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil contenant les éléments séparateurs d'un étage d'une cascade de diffusion gazeuse.
OBS: diffuseur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.