English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
mixing chamber [correct]; diffuser [correct]
CONT: In addition to the special sludge scraping and water extraction systems ... the Degrémont, Flotazur and Sediflotazur flotation units both include a mixing chamber or diffuser ...
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
diffuseur [correct, masculine noun]; cône de mélange [correct, masculine noun]; pot de mélange [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indépendamment des systèmes de raclage des boues et de soutirage des eaux [...] les appareils Degrémont, Flotazur ou Sediflotazur, comportent un pot de mélange ou diffuseur qui leur est commune et a pour rôle de mélanger l'eau brute et l'eau pressurisée.