English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
diffuser nozzle [correct]; diffuser [correct]; diffuser spray nozzle
DEF: A nozzle that can be adjusted to throw a stream or a fine spray.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance pour jet diffusé [feminine noun]; lance à pulvérisation [feminine noun]; lance à jet diffuseur [feminine noun]; lance à ajutage diffuseur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
lanza difusora [feminine noun]