English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
fillet [correct]
DEF: A radius at the intersection of two surfaces.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
congé de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]; congé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raccordement arrondi en quart de cercle concave entre deux surfaces.