English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing)
fillet [correct]; listel [correct]; list [correct, noun]
DEF: A narrow-band molding used in conjunction with, or to separate, other moldings or ornaments.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction))
listel [correct, masculine noun]; listeau [correct, masculine noun]; liston [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite bande, filet ou moulure plate, en saillie qui bordent ou surmontent une moulure plus importante.
Spanish (Carpintería; Acabado (Construcción))
listel [correct, masculine noun]; filete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moldura pequeña cuadrada que separa a su vez dos molduras.