English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
fillet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rounded filling of the internal angle between two surfaces of a plastics moulding.
OBS: fillet: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
congé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Raccordement par une surface courbe entre deux surfaces parallèles, réalisé en prenant par exemple comme rayon, la distance entre les deux surfaces.
OBS: congé : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
filete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un adhesivo que llena la esquina o ángulo que se forma donde se unen dos adherendos.