English (Airport Runways and Areas)
fillet [correct]
CONT: To meet ... requirements when an aircraft is negotiating a turn it may be necessary to provide additional pavement on taxiway curves and on taxiway junctions and intersections. ... In the case of a junction or intersection of a taxiway with a runway, apron or another taxiway, however, the term "fillet" is considered to be the appropriate term.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
congé de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux jonctions et intersections des voies de circulation avec les pistes ou avec d'autres voies de circulation, on doit aménager des congés de raccordement, conçus de manière à ce que les marges entre les roues de l'atterrisseur le plus proche du bord de la chaussée et ce dernier soient au moins égales à 4,50 m en catégorie A ou B, 3 m en catégorie C, 2,25 m en catégorie D et 1,50 en catégorie E.