English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
fillet [correct]
DEF: In book finishing, a roll used to impress fillets on leather covers before gilding.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
palette [correct, feminine noun]; filet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fer à dorer utilisé pour tracer (avant dorure) des filets sur la couverture de cuir d'un livre.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
filete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hierro recto o curvo que se usa como matriz para labrar [...] adornos dorados en forma de una o varias líneas paralelas, que se estampan en algunas encuadernaciones.