English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
rule [correct]; fillet [correct]
DEF: A decorative border, often gilded, on the cover of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
filet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bordure décorative, souvent dorée, sur la couverture de cuir d'un livre.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
filete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adorno dorado, en forma de una o varias líneas paralelas, que se estampa en algunas encuadernaciones.