English (Protective Clothing; CBRNE Operations)
chemical warfare agent protective footwear [correct]
French (Vêtements de protection; Opérations CBRNE)
chaussures de protection pour la guerre chimique [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chaussures de protection contre les agents de guerre chimique [correct, feminine noun, plural]