English (Special-Language Phraseology; Airport Runways and Areas; Air Traffic Control)
incur on the runway [correct]; incur onto the runway [correct]
DEF: To be present without authorization on any part of the protected area of a surface designated for the landing and takeoff of aircraft at an aerodrome.
OBS: May be said of an aircraft, a vehicle, or a person.
OBS: Information obtained from the Transportation Safety Board of Canada.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Circulation et trafic aériens)
faire incursion sur la piste [correct]; faire intrusion sur la piste [correct]
CONT: [...] un biréacteur de transport ayant à son bord cinq membres d’équipage et 63 passagers entre en collision, pendant le roulement au décollage à l'aéroport d’Anyfield, avec un petit bimoteur à hélices n’ ayant à son bord qu'une seule personne, le pilote, lequel avait fait intrusion sur la piste de départ.