English (Airport Runways and Areas; Airfields)
temporary runway [correct]
CONT: The airport does not have a taxiway of sufficient length and configuration to be used as a temporary runway.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aérodromes)
piste temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aéroport n’ a pas de voie de circulation de longueur et de configuration adéquates pouvant être utilisée comme piste temporaire.