English (Types of Aircraft; Air Transport)
critical aircraft [correct]
DEF: The aircraft type which the airport is intended to serve and which requires the greatest runway length.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport aérien)
aéronef critique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’aéronef que l'aéroport prévoit recevoir et qui demande la plus grande longueur de piste.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Transporte aéreo)
aeronave crítica [correct, feminine noun]