English (Mechanical Construction)
bridge [correct]
CONT: Actirotor units can be mounted on a fixed support (bridge or platform) or on floating rig.
French (Construction mécanique)
passerelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ACTIROTOR peuvent être montés sur support fixe (passerelle ou plate-forme) ou sur équipage flottant.