English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Roofs (Building Elements))
walkway [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A passage for pedestrian traffic connecting various parts of an industrial plant or along roofing.
OBS: walkway: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
passerelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pont donnant passage aux seuls piétons [...]
OBS: passerelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).