English (Air Terminals; Airfields)
apron drive passenger loading bridge [correct]; apron drive loading bridge [correct]; mobile passenger loading bridge [correct]; mobile loading bridge [correct]; jetway [correct]
DEF: Loading bridge, with a rotating cab, mounted on an undercarriage.
French (Aérogares; Aérodromes)
passerelle mobile d'embarquement passagers [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle mobile d'embarquement [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle automotrice [feminine noun]; passerelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Passerelle d'embarquement montée sur un train de roulement et comportant une tête pivotante.