English (Telecommunications Switching; Satellite Telecommunications)
gateway [correct]
DEF: A switch which will serve as the link between the satellite access nodes and the public terrestrial networks.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
passerelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
pasarela [correct, feminine noun]; puente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que servirá de enlace entre los nodos de acceso del satélite y las redes públicas locales.