English (Communication and Information Management)
cooperative relationship [correct]; lateral communication; lateral relationship
OBS: Line management to line management; staff management to staff management; line to staff or vice versa; union to management or vice versa; employees to employees.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
passerelle [feminine noun]; liaison de coopération [feminine noun]
DEF: Liaisons entre agents de même niveau hiérarchique mais appartenant à des lignes organiques différentes.