English (Labour and Employment)
bridge [correct]
CONT: So far, Canada has been slow in building the right sort of training "bridges" to carry young people successfully from the world of school to the modern world of work. Increasingly, it is clear that successfully building these "bridges" will require close cooperation among governments, educators, employers, unions and communities.
French (Travail et emploi)
passerelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (formation)