English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
wheel [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
roue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras)
rueda [correct, feminine noun]