English (Yoga and Pilates)
wheel pose [correct]; wheel [correct]; chakrasana [correct]
CONT: The wheel pose, chakrasana (chakra = wheel), is a powerful back bend which can be practiced after the plough.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la roue [correct, feminine noun]; roue [correct, feminine noun]; chakrasana [correct]
CONT: La posture de la roue, chakrasana (chakra = roue), est une puissante flexion arrière qui peut être pratiquée après la charrue.