English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
cartwheel [correct]
DEF: A sideways handspring in which the hands and feet touch the ground one at a time.
CONT: In doing the cartwheel it's important to think of it as a sideways rather than a forward movement. It is helpful to think of yourself as a wheel with the arms and legs as the spokes.
OBS: ... stand with your side to the mat, kick the left leg upward, and place it forward as the weight is taken on the left hand and then on the right. The arms are straight and shoulder-distance apart. Split the legs in the air. Land on the right foot and then the left foot as the body ends facing in the original position .... This should be done in and even 4-count rhythm.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
roue [correct, feminine noun]; renversement latéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Il s'agit d'une] fente avant, [suivie d'une] poussée de jambe droite avec [un] lancer de [la] jambe gauche pour poser en avant [la] main droite au sol et basculer à l'appui renversé passager [avec les] jambes écartées. Sans arrêt [il faut] passer sur [le] bras gauche pour basculer à la station sur [la] jambe gauche pour une finale en fente avant sur cette jambe.
CONT: Vous devez faire particulièrement attention au placement des pieds lors de l'exécution des roues. Le premier pied qui touche le sol doit être tourné de façon à ce que les orteils pointent vers les mains.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
rueda [correct, feminine noun]; voltereta lateral [correct, feminine noun]