English (Fabric Nomenclature; Racquet Sports)
tarpaulin [correct]; tarp [correct]
DEF: Material used to cover the surface of tennis courts in the event of rain.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Sports de raquette)
bâche [correct, feminine noun]; prélart [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Deportes de raqueta)
lona [correct, feminine noun]; cubierta de lona [feminine noun]