English (Copyright)
performance [correct]
DEF: ... any acoustic representation of a work or any visual representation of any dramatic action in a work, including a representation made by means of any mechanical instrument or by radio communication.
French (Droits d'auteur)
représentation [correct, feminine noun]; exécution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute reproduction sonore d'une œuvre ou toute représentation visuelle de l'action dramatique qui est tracée dans une œuvre, y compris la représentation à l'aide de quelque instrument mécanique ou par transmission radiophonique.