English (Management Operations (General))
representing [correct, noun]
DEF: The function of serving as the official spokesperson of an organization in ceremonial duties, contacts with external organizations, and other activities; portraying the organization to others.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
représentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'agir à la place d'une personne exerçant une fonction officielle dans une organisation.