English (Employment Benefits)
average earnings ratio [correct]; AER [correct]
CONT: The average earnings ratio, AER, is specify to the individual; it is the ratio of his annual pensionable earnings to the maximum pensionable earnings, averaged over his lifetime contributory period.
French (Avantages sociaux)
ratio moyen des gains [masculine noun]; ratio des gains moyens [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: «average earnings» est l'équivalent de «gains moyens».