English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities; Insurance)
beneficiary [correct]; benefit recipient [correct]; recipient [correct]; payee [correct]; recipient of benefits [correct]
DEF: A person who receives benefits, e. g., cash allocations or services under the terms of a pension plan, insurance plan or any other similar plan.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes; Assurances)
prestataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; bénéficiaire de prestations [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne touchant des prestations, p. ex. des allocations en espèces ou des services en nature, fournis aux termes d'un régime de pension, d'un régime d'assurance ou d'un autre régime.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas; Seguros)
beneficiario [correct, masculine noun, Chile, Spain, Uruguay]; perceptor de prestaciones [correct, masculine noun, Spain]