English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
crystallization [correct]
DEF: An event or a condition that is complied with, causing a floating charge to stop "floating" over a company's fluctuating assets(e. g. cash, stock-in-trade) and to fasten upon the existing assets(and value) at that time. This will occur when a receiver has been appointed under the terms of the charge to arrange payment of the debt from assets subject to the charge.(Oxford Dictionary of Law, 2003, p. 131)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
cristallisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cristallisation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Pour rendre la forme verbale crystallize, on pourra dire «cristalliser».