English (Finance)
documentary sight draft [correct]
CONT: It should be noted that the extended political risk cover provided under the policyholder's discretionary limits or under an approved credit limit is limited to losses caused by the occurrence of one of the political risks no later than 60 days from the due date of payment for sales made on credit terms or no later than 60 days from the date the goods were placed at the buyer's disposal on terms calling for cash against documents, documents on payment, or documentary sight draft.
French (Finances)
traite documentaire à vue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À remarquer que l'extension de la couverture des risques politiques aux termes de la limite discrétionnaire d'une limite de crédit approuvée ne concerne que les sinistres causés par la réalisation d'un des risques politiques au plus tard 60 jours après la date d'échéance du paiement dans le cas des ventes à crédit, ou au plus tard 60 jours après que les marchandises ont été mises à la disposition de l'acheteur, dans le cas des ventes «paiement contre documents», «documents contre paiement» ou «traite documentaire à vue».