English (Banking; Accounting)
cash in bank [correct]; cash at bank [correct]
DEF: The amount of money that a business will have on deposit with a bank or authorised institution. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: cash in bank; cash at bank :terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
fonds en banque [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Solde des comptes bancaires d'une entité, représentant des fonds qu'elle peut utiliser pour son exploitation.