English (Plant Diseases)
huanglongbing [correct]; HLB [correct]; citrus greening disease [correct]; citrus greening [correct]; citrus vein phloem degeneration
CONT: The HLB bacteria can infect most citrus cultivars, species and hybrids and even some citrus relatives. ... The juice from affected fruit is low in soluble solids, high in acids and abnormally bitter. The fruit retains its green color at the navel end when mature, which is the reason for the common name "citrus greening disease." This fruit is of no value because of poor size and quality. There is no cure for the disease and rapid tree removal is critical for prevention of spread.
French (Maladies des plantes)
huanglongbing [correct, masculine noun]; HLB [correct, masculine noun]; maladie du dragon jaune [correct, feminine noun]; greening des agrumes [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Le huanglongbing est une maladie qui affecte tous les agrumes. Il est dû à une bactérie du phloème, Candidatus Liberibacter sp., transmise par des insectes psyllidés. Cette maladie présente en Asie et en Afrique vient d’être identifiée au Brésil et aux États-Unis [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
huanglongbing [correct, masculine noun]; HLB [correct, masculine noun]; enfermedad del dragón amarillo [correct, feminine noun]; greening [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad que afecta a las plantas de cítricos como naranjos, limoneros y mandarinos.