English (Criminology)
academic criminology [correct]
CONT: Somewhat more generally, and more in the vein of academic criminology, the abundant existing literature on differential characteristics of criminals must be subjected to scrutiny in order to extract valid descriptive categories which can cut across national differences.
French (Criminologie)
criminologie académique [correct, feminine noun]