English (Vessels (Medicine))
inferior thyroid vein [correct]
CONT: The superior and middle thyroid veins drain into the internal jugular veins, whereas the inferior thyroid vein drains into the brachiocephalic veins, behind the manubrium of the sternum.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine thyroïdienne inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les veines thyroïdiennes inférieures, homologues mais non satellites des artères, descendant directement vers la veine brachio-céphalique gauche [...]