English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
ductus Cuvieri [correct]; duct of Cuvier [correct]; cuvierian duct [correct]; common cardinal vein [correct]
DEF: [Large] blood vessel [that] leads from the sinuses and blood vessels to the sinus venosus of the heart in fish.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
canal de Cuvier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande veine transversale aboutissant au sinus veineux chez les poissons [...]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
conducto de Cuvier [correct, masculine noun]