English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
jugular vein distension [correct]; JVD [correct]
CONT: Jugular vein distention occurs when the pressure inside the vena cava increases and appears as a bulge running down the right side of a person's neck.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
turgescence de veine jugulaire [correct]; turgescence jugulaire [correct, feminine noun]