English (Vessels (Medicine))
pharyngeal vein [correct]
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine pharyngienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Veine pharyngienne. — Vient de la paroi pharyngée, satellite de l'artère pharyngienne ascendante.