English (Vessels (Medicine); The Eye)
central retinal vein [correct]; central vein of the retina [correct]
DEF: A vein formed by the confluence of the superior and inferior retinal veins at about the level of the lamina cribrosa, lying temporal to the central retinal artery.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Oeil)
veine centrale de la rétine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Veine formée par la jonction des veines rétiniennes supérieure et inférieure au niveau de la lame criblée sur le côté temporal de l'artère centrale de la rétine.