English (Morphology and General Physiology; Vessels (Medicine))
rete mirabile [correct]
DEF: A vascular network interrupting the continuity of an artery or vein, such as occurs in the glomeruli of the kidney(arterial) or in the liver(venous).
OBS: rete mirabile: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
réseau admirable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réseau admirable : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.