English (The Eye)
branch retinal vein occlusion [correct]; BRVO [correct]
CONT: The veins in the retina branch out and drain the blood from all areas of your retina. BRVO occurs when one segment of these branched veins becomes blocked.
French (Oeil)
occlusion de la veine rétinienne brachiale [correct, feminine noun]; OVRB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les veines de la rétine se subdivisent en branches et évacuent le sang de toutes les parties de la rétine. Une OVRB est un blocage dans un segment de l’une de ces branches veineuses.