English (Visual Disorders)
neovascular glaucoma [correct]; NVG [correct]; ninety-day glaucoma [correct]; 90-day glaucoma [correct]
CONT: Neovascular glaucoma, as the primary complication of an ischemic central retinal vein occlusion, is commonly termed the "90-day glaucoma".
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaucome secondaire dû à la formation de néovaisseaux à la surface antérieure de l'iris, ce qui bloque l'angle iridocornéen et gêne l'évacuation de l'humeur aqueuse.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma neovascular [correct, masculine noun]