English (Vessels (Medicine))
external jugular vein [correct]
CONT: The beginning of the external jugular vein forms where the retro-mandibular and posterior auricular veins from the head converge, within the parotid gland on either side of the mandible(lower jaw).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine jugulaire externe [correct, feminine noun]