English (Surgical Instruments)
cirsotome [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A surgical instrument designed to remove all or segment of a varicose vein.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
cirsotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument chirurgical utilisé pour la résection des varices.