English (Biochemistry)
oestro-progestogen [correct]
CONT: One maternal aunt had a history of deep vein thrombosis, and a cousin had had pulmonary embolism at 28 years of age while receiving an estro-progestogen for contraception.
French (Biochimie)
œstroprogestatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit inhibiteur de l'ovulation, associant un progestatif et un œstrogène.