English (Medical Staff)
phlebotomist [correct]
DEF: One who draws blood from a vein, usually for testing purposes.
French (Personnel médical)
phlébotomiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Personal médico)
flebotomista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Médico u otra persona con formación especial en la práctica de abrir venas para extraer sangre.