English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
T-connector [correct]
CONT: Once the catheter is inserted, a T-connector is attached and the line is flushed with saline to ensure that the catheter is in the vein.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
raccord en T [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
conector en T [correct, masculine noun]