English (Lymphatic System)
deep cervical lymph nodes [correct]
DEF: A chain of lymph nodes situated along the internal jugular vein and the subclavian vein, draining all the lymphatics of the head and neck; they are divided into : the superior deep cervical lymph nodes and the inferior deep cervical lymph nodes.
French (Système lymphatique)
ganglions cervicaux profonds [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ganglions latéraux profonds du cou [correct, masculine noun, plural]; nœuds lymphatiques cervicaux profonds [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ganglions (nœuds) lymphatiques situés le long des artères carotides et de la veine jugulaire interne depuis la base du cou jusqu'à la base du crâne.