English (Vessels (Medicine))
varicose [correct, adjective]
DEF: Enlarged, swollen or dialted.
PHR: varicose vein
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
variqueux [correct]
DEF: Caractérisé par une dilatation permanente.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
varicoso