English (Vessels (Medicine))
inferior ophthalmic vein [correct]
CONT: The inferior ophthalmic vein is formed by the union of small veins in the floor of the orbit.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine ophtalmique inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les veines ophtalmiques supérieures et inférieures forment les principales afférences à l'origine antérieure du sinus caverneux.