English (Tin Mining; Geochemistry)
stanniferous [correct]; tin-bearing [correct]; tin [correct, adjective]; tin bearing
DEF: Yielding or containing tin ...
PHR: Stanniferous ore.
PHR: Tin deposit, tin mineral, tin vein.
French (Mines d'étain; Géochimie)
stannifère [correct]; d'étain [correct]
DEF: Qui contient de l'étain.
PHR: Filon stannifère, minéral stannifère.
PHR: Gisement d'étain.
Spanish (Minas de estaño; Geoquímica)
estannífero [correct]; estañífero [correct]
DEF: [...] que contiene minerales de estaño.