English (Paleontology; Botany)
platyneurus [correct]
OBS: From latin Platy=broad and Norvus=veins, with broad vein.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
platyneure [correct]
OBS: Du latin Platus = large et Nervus = nervure. À large nervure.