English (Vessels (Medicine))
middle thyroid vein [correct]
CONT: The superior and middle thyroid veins drain into the internal jugular veins, whereas the inferior thyroid vein drains into the brachiocephalic veins, behind the manubrium of the sternum.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine thyroïdienne moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les veines thyroïdiennes moyennes, sans homologue artériel, courtes, tributaires de la jugulaire interne [...]