English (Vessels (Medicine))
superior ophthalmic vein [correct]
CONT: Superior ophthalmic vein : emerges from the orbit and drains into the facial vein near the medial angle of the eye...
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine ophtalmique supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les veines ophtalmiques supérieures et inférieures forment les principales afférences à l'origine antérieure du sinus caverneux.