English (Human Diseases)
suppurative phlebitis [correct]
CONT: The entire cephalic vein was therefore resected, which upon incising open revealed suppurative phlebitis and purulent material along the entire lumen.
French (Maladies humaines)
phlébite suppurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phlébite associée à une infection par des microorganismes pyogènes.
CONT: Phlébite suppurée à Yersinia enterocolitica.