English (Intelligence (Military))
commander’s information requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commander’s information requirement; CIR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
besoin du commandant en matière d'informations [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin du commandant en matière d’informations; CIR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.