English (Intelligence (Military))
critical intelligence requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: critical intelligence requirement; CIR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
besoin en renseignement critique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin en renseignement critique; CIR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.