English (Information Processing (Informatics))
committed information rate [correct]; CIR [correct]
OBS: A specified amount of guaranteed bandwidth (measured in bits per second) on a Frame Relay service.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
débit minimal garanti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Débit minimal qu'un fournisseur d'accès à un réseau à relais de trames garantit à un abonné pour sa ligne d'accès.