English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments)
cooled infrared radiometer [correct]; CIR [correct]
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Instruments scientifiques; Appareils de mesure)
radiomètre infrarouge refroidi [correct, masculine noun]