English (Business and Administrative Documents; Intelligence (Military))
critical information report [correct, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: critical information report; CIR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Renseignement (Militaire))
rapport d'information critique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport d'information critique; CIR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.