English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
evolutionary capability criterion [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; ECC [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: evolutionary capability criterion: The plural form is evolutionary capability criteria.
OBS: evolutionary capability criterion; ECC: The plural form of this designation (evolutionary capability criteria) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
critère évolutif de capacité [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECC [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: critère évolutif de capacité; ECC : La désignation au pluriel (critères évolutifs de capacités) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.