English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
programmable signal processor [correct]; PSP [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
processeur de signaux programmable [correct, masculine noun]; PSP [correct, masculine noun]; processeur de signal programmable [correct, masculine noun]