English (Pharmacology)
prostate secretory protein [correct]; PSP [correct]
CONT: Procyon has established leadership in the development of two substantial anti-cancer technology platforms with therapeutic and diagnostic applications that are based on naturally occurring cancer-fighting molecules found within the human body. These anti-cancer platforms involve Prostate Secretory Protein (PSP94).
French (Pharmacologie)
protéine sécrétoire de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]; PSP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Procyon BioPharma Inc. a démontré son leadership dans le développement de deux plates-formes technologiques d'envergure destinées au traitement du cancer. Il s'agit de Ia Protéine Sécrétoire de la Prostate PSP94) et des Auto-Anticorps Antinucléaires (ANA), qui peuvent avoir des applications thérapeutiques ainsi qu'au niveau du diagnostic. Ces plate-formes technologiques sont fondées sur Ia découverte de molécules antiturmorales présentes naturellement dans le corps humain.