English (Biochemistry)
pre-spotted plate [correct]; PSP [correct]
CONT: Ready-to-use PCR [polymerase chain reaction] plates, known as pre-spotted plates (PSP), consist of plastic supports for RTi-PCR (e.g. 96-well plates) in which primers and probes from chosen assays are pre-dispensed. PSP facilitate multi-target analyses because a single reaction mixture per sample, containing all reagents except primers and probes, is prepared and then loaded in the appropriate wells.
French (Biochimie)
plaque préchargée [feminine noun]