English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering; Launchers (Astronautics))
attitude transfer system [correct]; ATS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
système de transfert d'orientation [masculine noun]; ATS [masculine noun]