English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
abstract test suite [correct, standardized]; ATS [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
suite de tests abstraite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ATS [correct, standardized]
DEF: Suite de tests composée de tests élémentaires abstraits.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.