English (Stock Exchange)
alternative trading system [correct]; ATS [correct]
CONT: Alternative trading systems (ATS) is the name given to markets that are created outside of the traditional stock exchange. ATSs do not have a physical location like a traditional exchange. ATSs are an electronic platform where potential buyers and sellers of securities can conduct their transactions.
French (Bourse)
système de négociation parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; SNP [correct, masculine noun]; système de négociation électronique hors bourse [masculine noun]
CONT: Essentiellement une bourse sans sociétés inscrites, un SNP [système de négociation parallèle] est un marché qui rassemble vendeurs et acheteurs de titres qui sont habituellement inscrits ou cotés sur un autre marché, au Canada ou à l'étranger.