English (Roads; Road Networks; Driving (Road Vehicles))
traffic lane [correct]; travel lane [correct]; lane [correct, noun]
DEF: A division of a roadway marked off by painted lines and intended for a single line of vehicles travelling in the same direction ...
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Conduite automobile)
voie de circulation [correct, feminine noun]; voie [correct, feminine noun]