English (Paddle Sports)
lane [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
ligne d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; couloir [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
carril [correct, masculine noun]; corredor [correct, masculine noun]