English (Medical Imaging; Surgery; Applications of Automation)
spatial coordinate [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... definition of the position of brain structures on a patient's head by means of spatial coordinates in computerized tomography and NMR [nuclear magnetic resonance] examination ...
OBS: spatial coordinates: term usually used in the plural.
French (Imagerie médicale; Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
coordonnée spatiale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le robot commandé par un ordinateur [se charge] du calcul des coordonnées spatiales de la tumeur, du calcul et du contrôle de la trajectoire du trocart à biopsie.
OBS: coordonnées spatiales : terme habituellement au pluriel.