English (Computers and Calculators)
computer-operated [correct]; computer-controlled [correct]; computer-directed [correct]; computer-driven
CONT: Computer-operated test systems are designed to test semiconductor memories.
CONT: The LOGO laboratory is a foretaste of more sophisticated computer-controlled learning environments with a "high potential for personal involvement, intellectual adventure and cognitive enhancement" (Papert, 1973).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
géré par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; commandé par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; piloté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; dirigé par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]