English (Applications of Automation)
computer control system [correct]
CONT: To improve crop management, a number of sensors and instruments can (and should) be used to gather information. A computer control system can then use this information to make regular adjustments to equipment settings to optimise growing conditions.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de commande par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] système qui accepte les entrées, traite les données, puis émet des signaux de commande à d’autres dispositifs [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de control por computador [correct, masculine noun]