English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic dump [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Dumping performed during the execution of a computer program, usually under the control of that computer program.
OBS: dynamic dump: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vidage dynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Vidage effectué au cours de l'exécution d’un programme d’ordinateur et généralement commandé par ce programme.
OBS: vidage dynamique : terme normalisé par l’ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
vaciado dinámico [masculine noun]; vuelco dinámico [masculine noun]
DEF: Vaciado o vuelco de la memoria ejecutado mientras se ejecuta un programa, generalmente bajo el control del programa de computadora (ordenador).