English (Computer Hardware; Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
network control facility [correct]; network processor [correct]; network control processor [correct]; NCP [correct]; NCP
DEF: A computer devoted to the control of data communications facilities, performing functions such as routing, switching, concentration, line/terminal control and host interfaces.
French (Matériel informatique; Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
processeur de gestion de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur de gestion de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; processeur de contrôle de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; PCR [correct]; PCR