English (IT Security)
privilege certificate manager [correct]; PCM [correct]
DEF: An EKMS [electronic key management system] account which is authorized to create KP [key processor] privilege certificates for a specific set of KP-equipped EKMS accounts.
French (Sécurité des TI)
gestionnaire des certificats de privilèges [correct, masculine noun]; PCM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte EKMS [système de gestion électronique des clés] autorisé à créer des certificats de privilèges KP [processeur de clés] pour un ensemble spécifique de comptes EKMS équipés de KP.