English (Computer Hardware)
paged memory management unit [correct]; PMMU [correct]; paged MMU [correct]
DEF: In a processor, the part that performs tasks related to accessing and managing memory used by different applications or by virtual memory operating systems.
French (Matériel informatique)
gestionnaire de mémoire paginée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d’un processeur qui effectue des tâches d’accès et de gestion concernant la mémoire utilisée par différentes applications ou par les systèmes d’exploitation à mémoire virtuelle.