English (Plumbing; Air Conditioning and Heating)
plant [correct, standardized]
DEF: Machinery and heavy equipment installed for the operation of a service (e.g. heating or ventilating service).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plomberie; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
équipement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machines et appareillages lourds destinés à une opération de production (par exemple chauffage ou ventilation).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.