English (Loans; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
amortized mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage requiring periodic payments which include both a partial repayment of the debt and interest on the outstanding balance.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
hypothèque amortie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
hipoteca amortizada [feminine noun]