English (Loans; Banking)
balance transfer [correct]
DEF: The transfer of an outstanding credit card balance from one card to another, usually between different institutions.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
transfert de solde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transfert de solde impayé d'une carte de crédit à une autre, habituellement entre deux institutions financières différentes.