English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Banking; Taxation)
outstanding balance [correct]; balance outstanding [correct]; unpaid balance [correct]
CONT: The cardholder, upon transfer from the division or termination of employment in the department, returns the acquisition card(s) to the departmental coordinator or delegate for immediate cancellation and action to determine and pay the outstanding balance of the account(s).
CONT: To collect ... outstanding balances resulting from assessment or reassessment of both income and [goods and services tax] amounts ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Banque; Fiscalité)
solde impayé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S'il est muté ou quitte le ministère, le détenteur remet la carte d'achat au coordonnateur ministériel (ou à son remplaçant) pour que ce dernier l'annule immédiatement et fasse le nécessaire pour régler le solde impayé.
CONT: Percevoir [...] les soldes impayés résultant de la nouvelle cotisation de revenus et de la [taxe sur les produits et services].
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Operaciones bancarias; Sistema tributario)
saldo pendiente [correct, masculine noun]; saldo insoluto [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de una deuda que no ha sido cubierta. El saldo insoluto contiene el saldo vencido, sin embargo, saldo insoluto no implica vencimiento, sino solamente un saldo que permanece deudor.