English (General Vocabulary)
specified level [correct]
CONT: In the case of traditional securitisations, [a clean-up call] is generally accomplished by repurchasing the remaining securitisation exposures once the pool balance or outstanding securities have fallen below some specified level.
French (Vocabulaire général)
seuil prédéterminé [correct, masculine noun]; seuil spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les titrisations classiques, [une option de terminaison anticipée] est généralement réalisée en rachetant les expositions de titrisation encore en vie lorsque l'encours du portefeuille de créances sous-jacent ou des titres est tombé en-deçà d'un seuil prédéterminé.