English (Accounting)
outstanding assets and liabilities [correct]
CONT: Balance sheets of outstanding assets and liabilities are published annually.
French (Comptabilité)
éléments d'actif et de passif en suspens [correct, masculine noun, plural]; éléments d'actif et de passif en attente de traitement [correct, masculine noun, plural]