English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
debenture holder [correct]; debentureholder [correct]
CONT: May give debenture holder lower priority for claim on company in case of winding up or bankruptcy.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
porteur de débentures [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur de débentures [correct, masculine noun]; porteur d'obligations non garanties [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le porteur de débentures a un droit secondaire sur les biens de la compagnie en cas de liquidation ou de faillite.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
tenedor de obligaciones [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; obligacionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]