English (Patents (Law))
multiple priorities [correct]
CONT: Multiple priorities may be claimed in respect of one patent application not withstanding the fact that the priorities are based on patent applications filed in different countries and may be claimed for any one claim in a patent application but, where multiple priorities are claimed, the time limit set out in subsection(1) shall run from the earliest date of priority.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
priorités multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Des priorités multiples peuvent être réclamées pour une demande de brevet, même si elles sont fondées sur des demandes déposées dans des pays différents, et pour toute revendication contenue dans une demande de brevet.
OBS: Les termes "multiple priorities" et "priorités multiples" sont tirés de la Loi sur les brevets, L.R. (1985), chapitre P-4, art. 28( 4).