English (Patents (Law))
public working [correct]
CONT: Anticipation by public working... An invention claimed in a complete specification shall not be deemed to have been anticipated by reason only that at any time within one year before the priority date of the relevant claim of the specification, the invention was publicly worked in India... a) by the patentee or applicant for the patent or any person from whom be derives title...
OBS: of an invention
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
exploitation publique [correct, feminine noun]