English (General Vocabulary)
March [correct]; Mar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: March; Mar: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mars [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mars : désignation uniformisée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.