English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Mission analysis review [correct]; MAR [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
Revue d'analyse de mission [correct, feminine noun]; RAM [correct]
OBS: Acronymes spécifiques à RADARSAT acceptés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.