English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
Mid-Atlantic Ridge [correct]; MAR [correct]; mid-Atlantic ridge; middle atlantic trench
CONT: Cupriferous pyrite mineralization of stockwork-type has been reported ... from the Mid-Atlantic Ridge. It occurs in metabasalts and they put forward evidence that it was generated by sea water solutions circulating through the oceanic crust ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
dorsale médio-atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; dorsale médiane atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; MAR [correct, feminine noun]; MAR; ride médio-atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; crête médio-atlantique [feminine noun]
CONT: Une des plus intéressantes découvertes de ces dernières années se situe dans une «vallée transversale» située au voisinage de la ride médio-atlantique près de l'Équateur [...] Des stockwerks et des disséminations de chalcopyrite [...] affectent des métabasaltes, vraisemblablement mis en place dans l'axe de la ride [...]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
Cordillera central atlántica [correct, feminine noun]; MAR [correct]