English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Art Supplies)
drawing board [correct]; drawing-board; tracer; drafting board
DEF: A board that has at least one straight edge against which a T square may be placed and that is used as a base for paper to be drawn on.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Matériel d'artistes)
planche à dessin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface de bois plane sur laquelle le dessinateur tend son papier.