English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
tracer [correct]
OBS: A part of the reducing machine.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
traçoir [correct, masculine noun]; toucheau [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Pièce du tour à réduire.