English (Forms Design; Shipping and Delivery)
tracer [correct]; trace [correct, noun]
DEF: A form or inquiry sent out to facilitate the tracing of an article or shipment lost in transit.
French (Imprimés et formules; Expédition et livraison)
fiche de dépistage [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de repérage [correct, feminine noun]; fiche réclamation [feminine noun]; note circulante [feminine noun]; avis de recherche [masculine noun]