English (General Vocabulary)
approach [noun]
French (Vocabulaire général)
point de vue [masculine noun]; façon de voir [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
enfoque [masculine noun]; método [masculine noun]; planteamiento [masculine noun]