English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
approach
CONT: Approach is too wide; ... this does not leave enough room for tail-swing and the fork lift will strike the side of the aisle.
French (Chariots de manutention)
manœuvre [feminine noun]
CONT: La manœuvre est trop large; [...] cela ne donne pas d'espace pour le balancement de l'arrière et le chariot va cogner le côté du passage. (Chariots élévateurs à fourche).