English (Special-Language Phraseology; Diplomacy)
approach [correct, noun]
CONT: But [the Secretary of State] clearly has a new approach to diplomacy. The combination of her diplomatic charm offensive, her notorious toughness and blunt talk may give "smart power" new meaning.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Diplomatie)
conception [correct, feminine noun]; optique [correct, feminine noun]; manière [feminine noun]; angle [masculine noun]