English (Diving)
approach [correct, noun]; drive [correct, noun]; run [correct, noun]
French (Plongeon)
élan [masculine noun]; approche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
aproximación [correct, feminine noun]; impulso [correct, masculine noun]