English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
approach [correct]; run [correct, noun]; running [correct]; running steps [correct, plural]; running approach [correct]
OBS: running steps: Used in the plural in this context.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
élan [correct, masculine noun]; course d'élan [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
impulso [correct, masculine noun]; carrera de impulso [correct, feminine noun]