English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
approach [correct, noun]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
piste d'élan [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
pedana [correct, feminine noun]; antepista [correct, feminine noun]