English (Production Management; Production (Economics); Work and Production)
output [correct]; production [correct]
DEF: ... the amount of goods produced in a given time, the produce of a factory, mine, etc.
OBS: output: term used in the context of military training.
French (Gestion de la production; Production (Économie); Travail et production)
production [correct, feminine noun]; extrants [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; produits [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sortants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sorties [correct, feminine noun, plural]; résultat [correct, masculine noun]; output [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité des biens produits au cours d'un cycle de fabrication ou en un temps donné.
OBS: Lorsqu'une activité administrative est considérée comme un système de production, seul le terme «extrants» est utilisé.
OBS: résultat : terme utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Producción (Economía); Trabajo y producción)
producto [correct, masculine noun]; salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bien o servicio que se produce por una actividad.
OBS: En el análisis de proyectos, es el producto del proyecto.