English (Economic Geology)
output [correct]; production [correct]
CONT: In 1993 the annual output from unconformity-associated deposits in Canada and Australia represented about 30% of the world's total production of uranium. Canadian output in 1993 from deposits of this type was more than ten times the output from deposits of the paleoplacer (quartz-pebble conglomerate) type ... at Elliot Lake, Ontario.
French (Géologie économique)
production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1993, la production annuelle venant de gisements associés à des discordances au Canada et en Australie constituait environ 30 % de la production mondiale d'uranium. En 1993, la production canadienne venant de gisements de ce type dépassait plus de dix fois la production venant de gisements formés de paléoplacers (conglomérats à galets de quartz) [...] à Elliot Lake en Ontario.