English (Production (Economics); Work and Production)
production [correct]
DEF: The creation of things or services which are directly or indirectly capable of satisfying human wants.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et production)
production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'activité humaine qui se traduit par la création de biens ou de services propres à satisfaire des besoins individuels ou collectifs.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Trabajo y producción)
producción [feminine noun]