English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
production [correct]
OBS: A term often found in the credits of a work to refer to its manufacturing stages, i.e. preparation of art and type, layout and pasteup, printing and binding; excludes design.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
production [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans les remerciements d'un ouvrage, s'oppose à la conception graphique.