English (Aboriginal Law)
production [correct]
DEF: The removal and taking ownership of minerals other than for assay or testing purposes.
OBS: production: term and definition taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich'in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Droit autochtone)
production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prélèvement et prise de possession des minéraux pour des raisons autres que des mises à l'essai et des évaluations.
OBS: production : terme et définition relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.