English (Music (General))
production [correct]
DEF: A theatrical representation ... the staging or performing of a theatrical entertainment.
French (Musique (Généralités))
production [feminine noun]
CONT: Kaaren Erickson a fait ses débuts au Metropolitan Opera en incarnant Susanna dans une nouvelle production des Noces de Figaro.