English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
production [correct]
OBS: The output of a mint during a given period.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de ce qu'une Monnaie fabrique au cours d'une période donnée.