English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fan [correct]; Fang [correct]; Pahouin [correct]; Pangwe [correct]; Fañwe [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A Bantu language of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Fang, an ethnic group living in Gabon, Cameroon and adjacent areas.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fan [correct, masculine noun]; fang [correct, masculine noun]; pahouin [correct, masculine noun]; mpangwe [correct, masculine noun]; fangwe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Fang, groupe ethnique vivant au Gabon, au Cameroun et dans les régions avoisinantes.