English (Accounting)
statement of position [correct]; SOP [correct]
CONT: The main difference between the report's proposal and the recommendations contained in the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants' statement of position (SOP) on this subject is that the study group doesn't support using discounted amounts, ...
French (Comptabilité)
énoncé de principes [correct, masculine noun]