English (Organization Planning)
standard operating procedure [correct]; SOP [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall develop and maintain standard operating procedures which shall be made available to operational staff and PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] representatives when requested.
French (Planification d'organisation)
procédure d'exploitation uniformisée [correct, feminine noun]; PEU [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de fonctionnement uniformisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra élaborer et mettre à jour les méthodes de fonctionnement uniformisées et les rendre disponibles aux employés opérationnels et les représentants de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] tel que requis.