English (Management Operations; Informatics; Operating Systems (Software))
standard operating procedure [correct]; SOP [correct]
CONT: The information technology branch will ensure that an appropriate process is put in place for the disposal of data-sensitive IT [information technology] assets … The process will include … establishing a standard operating procedure that clearly defines: the timing for sanitizing IT assets and disposing of them; … the chain of custody …; roles and responsibilities.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Informatique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
procédure normale d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; PNE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La direction générale de l'informatique veillera à ce qu'un processus pertinent soit mis en place pour l'aliénation des biens de la TI [technologie de l'information] qui contiennent des données de nature délicates […] Le processus englobera […] l'établissement d'une procédure normale d'exploitation qui définit clairement : la surveillance des biens de la TI qui doivent être aliénés dans un format protégé et vérifiable; […] la chaîne de possession […]; les rôles et responsabilités.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Informática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
procedimiento operativo estándar [correct, masculine noun]; SOP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un procedimiento operativo estándar (SOP) es un conjunto de instrucciones que describe todos los pasos y actividades relevantes de un proceso o procedimiento.