English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
System Operations Panel [correct]; SOP [correct]
OBS: The MCB [Multilateral Coordination Board] will establish Panels which will be responsible for the long-range strategic coordination of the operation and utilization of the Space Station, to be called the System Operations Panel [SOP] and the User Operations Panel respectively.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
Comité d'exploitation des systèmes [masculine noun]