English (Small Arms)
rebound slide; rebound
CONT: At the point where the hammer is released from the trigger when firing double action there is sufficient clearance (wink) between the rebound slide and the hammer seat to prevent the tow parts from hitting.
French (Armes légères)
glissière de rebondissement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
corredera [correct, feminine noun]