English (Field Hockey)
rebound [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
rebond de la balle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
rebote de la bola [correct, masculine noun]