English (Containers; Winemaking)
pipe [correct]
DEF: [A] large, lengthy barrel or cask with tapered ends.
OBS: [It is] used for aging and shipping wine - extensively for port and also for marsala and madeira [wine].
French (Conteneurs; Industrie vinicole)
grande futaille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: futaille : Récipient de bois, en forme de tonneau (pour le vin, le cidre, l'eau-de-vie, la bière, l'huile, etc.).