English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
vertical bar [correct]; pipe [correct, noun]
CONT: The vertical bar character (|), located over the backslash (\) key, is used as an OR operator.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
barre verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La barre verticale permet de créer une condition OR dans une expression.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
barra vertical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilice la barra vertical para crear una expresión disyuntiva.