English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
broodstock [correct]; brood stock [correct]
DEF: [A group of] sexually mature specimens of both sexes kept for the purpose of controlled reproduction ..., as well as younger specimens destined to be used for the same purpose.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
stock de géniteurs [correct, masculine noun]; stock de reproducteurs [correct, masculine noun]; cheptel reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Groupe de] spécimens des deux sexes, ayant atteint la maturité sexuelle, réservés pour les besoins de la reproduction contrôlée, ainsi que les spécimens plus jeunes destinés aux mêmes besoins.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
reproductores [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; progenitores [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Progenitor: ser vivo que origina a otro.
OBS: Términos utilizados en plural.