English (Aquaculture)
broodstock removal [correct]
CONT: Where broodstock are being removed from a rearing programme, natural populations must be large and remain so after broodstock removal (to avoid inbreeding in native populations).
French (Aquaculture)
récolte de géniteurs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
eliminación de reproductores [correct, feminine noun]; eliminación de progenitores [correct, feminine noun]