English (Family Law (common law))
custodial parent [correct]
CONT: I believe the problem rests with the lawyers in convincing custodial parents that they are entitled to inordinate amounts of support. Even with the support-paper receiving the tax deduction benefit, the amounts at times can be outrageous.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
parent ayant la garde [correct, masculine noun]; conjoint ayant la garde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de l'enfant.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
progenitor custodio [correct, masculine noun]; progenitor conviviente [masculine noun]; padre conviviente [masculine noun]
CONT: Los progenitores custodios entregan a los menores a los no custodios, para el régimen de visitas de fin de semana.