English (Computer Hardware)
double-clocked microprocessor [correct]
CONT: The double-clocked 66 MHz [megahertz] version executed instructions at the rate of 66 MHz, with memory transfers executing at the rate of 33 MHz. (This is why it was called a double-clocked microprocessor.)
French (Matériel informatique)
microprocesseur à double fréquence [correct, masculine noun]