English (Computer Hardware)
advanced common processor [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced common processor; ACP: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur commun évolué [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: processeur commun évolué; ACP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.