English (Time-Controlled Automated Systems; Computer Programs and Programming)
timing diagram [correct]
CONT: Timing diagrams focus on conditions changing within and among lifelines along a linear time axis. Timing diagrams describe behavior of both individual classifiers and interactions of classifiers, focusing attention on time of events causing changes in the modeled conditions of the lifelines.
French (Automatismes à programme chronométrique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chronogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme représentant l'évolution, en fonction du temps, des signaux qui interviennent dans le fonctionnement d’un processeur.
Spanish (Sistemas automatizados cronométricos; Programas y programación (Informática))
diagrama de tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; cronograma [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cronograma puede contener cualquier número de señales relacionadas entre sí. Examinando un diagrama de tiempos, se puede determinar los estados, nivel alto o nivel bajo, de cada una de las señales en cualquier instante de tiempo especificado, y el instante exacto en que cualquiera de las señales cambia de estado con respecto a las restantes.