English (Information Processing (Informatics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
digital fuel gauge processor [correct]
CONT: [The] gauges are operated by a digital fuel gauge processor which has two channels. Either one of the channels is normally sufficient to ensure satisfactory operation of the processor to provide fuel indication on the gauges in the cockpit.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
processeur numérique de quantité de carburant [correct, masculine noun]