English (Informatics; Military Communications)
intelligent interface processor [correct, NATO, standardized]; IIP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intelligent interface processor; IIP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Informatique; Transmissions militaires)
processeur d’interface intelligent [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IIP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: processeur d’interface intelligent; IIP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.