English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics)
Fourier transform processor [correct]
CONT: In coherent optical data processing the input to the processor is a two-dimensional transmittance variation that may be proportional to the irradiance variation or the amplitude variation of the signal. The processor is usually a Fourier transform processor ...
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
processeur de transformées de Fourier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Gráficos de computadora; Matemáticas para computación)
procesador de transformada de Fourier [correct, masculine noun]