English (Computers and Calculators)
single-photon quantum processor [correct]
CONT: The non-deterministic nature of photon sources is a key limitation for single-photon quantum processors.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur quantique à photon unique [proposal, masculine noun]