English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computers and Calculators)
processor emulator [correct]
CONT: A processor emulator is able to efficiently execute the binary code in an instruction-accurate manner.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
émulateur de processeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras)
emulador de procesador [correct, masculine noun]