English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
automatic communications processor [correct]; ACP [correct]
CONT: The network uses the automatic communications processor (ACP) developed for MAC [Military Airlift Command] to perform adaptive frequency selection and automatic link establishment (ALE).
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
processeur automatique de communications [correct, masculine noun]