English (Computers and Calculators)
many-core processor [correct]
CONT: A multi-core processor is a single computing component with two or more conventional uniprocessors (called cores). A many-core processor is a multi-core processor with a considerably higher number of cores ...
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur à grand nombre de cœurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
procesador de muchos núcleos [correct, masculine noun]