English (Computers and Calculators; IT Security)
trusted execution environment [correct]; TEE [correct]
DEF: A secure isolated area in the main processor of an electronic device that ensures that the code or data being processed remain confidential and accurate.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Sécurité des TI)
environnement d’exécution de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; EEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone sécurisée et isolée du processeur central d’un appareil électronique qui garantit la confidentialité et l'intégrité du code ou des données traitées.