English (Electronic Components; Computers and Calculators; Relativity (Physics))
elementary quantum processor [correct]
CONT: In [an] elementary quantum processor, individual nodes must be equipped with the functionality to perform several key tasks in order to meet the criteria necessary for quantum information processing. Namely, some nodes need to be able to receive, store and retrieve photonic qubits (quantum memories), while other nodes must be geared toward the manipulation of qubits (quantum gates).
French (Composants électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Relativité (Physique))
processeur quantique élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]