English (National Policies; Security)
political terrorism [correct]
CONT: The occurrence of war, rebellion, insurrection, acts of political terrorism and other hostilities which prevent the exporter from exercising effective control over its equipment.
French (Politiques nationales; Sécurité)
terrorisme politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Survenance d'une guerre, d'une révolte, d'une insurrection, d'actes de terrorisme politique ou d'autres hostilités qui empêchent l'explorateur d'exercer un contrôle sur son équipement.