English (War and Peace (International Law); Military (General))
conflict termination [correct]
DEF: A process to effect the cessation of hostilities and the implementation of post cease-fire operations by the force commander after an acceptable end-state has been attained.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Militaire (Généralités))
conclusion d'un conflit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation des hostilités et mise en œuvre d'opérations après le cessez-le-feu, quand le commandant juge que le résultat obtenu est acceptable.