English (Diplomacy; International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
warmonger [correct]; hawk [correct]; war hawk [correct]
DEF: An advocate of all out war or of measures in international affairs designed to provoke or escalate open hostilities.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
belliciste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; fauteur de guerre [correct, masculine noun]; va-t-en guerre [masculine and feminine noun]; incitateur à la guerre [masculine noun]; faucon [masculine noun]; épervier [masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui est partisane de la force dans le règlement des conflits internationaux, qui pousse à la guerre.