English (Political Science (General))
political upheaval [correct]; political dislocation [correct]
CONT: We have seen international stability shaken by military hostilities in the Persian Gulf and by political upheaval in Eastern Europe and the Soviet Union.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
bouleversement politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La stabilité internationale a été ébranlée par les opérations militaires dans le golfe Persique et par les bouleversements politiques survenus en Europe de l'Est et en Union soviétique.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
agitación política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Agitación política en Colombia. El ambiente político colombiano está fuertemente agitado por las acusaciones hechas contra altos dignatarios del gobierno, dirigentes políticos y generales retirados del ejército y la policía por [el] máximo jefe de los paramilitares de derecha.