English (Treaties and Conventions; Peace-Keeping Operations)
cessation of hostilities agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; COHA [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The United Nations Mission in South Sudan welcomes the signing of a cessation of hostilities agreement by parties attending the High Level Revitalization Forum in Addis Ababa.
OBS: cessation of hostilities agreement; COHA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traités et alliances; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
accord de cessation des hostilités [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COHA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: accord de cessation des hostilités; COHA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.