English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Military Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
organized armed hostility [correct]
CONT: ... armed opposition groups exercising effective power over a significant segment of population and conducting sustained organized armed hostilities may for both conceptual and legal reasons be considered capable of violating human rights...
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Organisation militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
opération armée organisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les groupes d’opposition armée qui exercent un pouvoir effectif sur un segment important de la population et qui se livrent à des opérations armées organisées et soutenues , sont capables de perpétrer des violations des droits humains [...]