English (Maritime Law)
admiralty droit [correct]; droit of admiralty [correct]
DEF: The perquisites which were attached in former days to the office of the Admiralty of England.
OBS: [The perquisites] are nowadays paid into the Exchequer for public use. Of the perquisites the most important is the right to the property of enemy vessels seized on the breaking out of hostilities.
OBS: Droit of Admiralty also include all unclaimed wreck, flotsam, jetsam, ligan and derelict which are now dealt with by the receiver of wrecks for the district.
French (Droit maritime)
droit d'amirauté [correct, masculine noun]