English (Economics)
international stability [correct]
CONT: We have seen international stability shaken by military hostilities in the Persian Gulf and the political upheaval in Eastern Europe and the Soviet Union.
French (Économique)
stabilité internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stabilité internationale a été ébranlée par les opérations militaires dans le golfe Persique et par les bouleversements politiques survenus en Europe de l'Est et en Union soviétique.