English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cyanosed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Rendered blue, as the surface of the body, from cyanosis or deficient aeration of the blood.
OBS: Cyanosis. A condition in which, from insufficient aeration of the blood, the surface of the body becomes blue.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
cyanosé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Atteint de cyanose; coloration bleue de la peau et des muqueuses, due à un trouble de l'oxygénation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
cianótico [correct, masculine noun]; cianótica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Que padece cianosis
CONT: El anémico avanzado no es cianótico por no acumular 5 g.