English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military (General))
Transportation Corps [correct]; TC [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Militaire (Généralités))
Transportation Corps [correct, United States]; TC [correct, United States]