English (Taxation)
tax centre [correct]; taxation center [correct]; taxation centre [correct]; tax center
CONT: Throughout 1999, Revenue Canada will be redistributing its tax centre workloads to make it easier for our clients to do business with us.
French (Fiscalité)
centre fiscal [correct, masculine noun]; CF [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de 1999, Revenu Canada redistribuera les charges de travail des centres fiscaux pour mieux servir ses clients.