English (Storehouses and Warehouses)
store [noun, standardized]; storage building
DEF: Building or space within a building devoted to the storage or distribution of supplies.
OBS: store: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Magasins de stockage)
entrepôt [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiment ou espace à l'intérieur d'un bâtiment, destiné au stockage ou à la distribution de fournitures.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.