English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
store [correct, noun]; stock room [correct]; stockroom [correct]
CONT: Substances in all areas of the workplace must be identified. These areas include the stockroom, purchasing department, production areas and storage areas.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
entrepôt [correct, masculine noun]; magasin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Local où l'on entrepose, en attendant de les vendre ou de les utiliser, des marchandises, des produits finis, des matières, des fournitures, des pièces de rechange, un outillage, etc.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio)
bodega [feminine noun]