English (Commercial Establishments)
store [correct]; shop [noun, standardized]
DEF: Building or a space within a building for the sale of merchandise or the provision of services involving the receiving and returning of goods, and, where necessary, display to the public.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
magasin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans les entreprises commerciales, local où l'on reçoit les clients, où sont traitées les ventes et où sont exposées et stockées les marchandises.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
tienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento abierto al público que vende al por menor. Puede estar organizada con venta de mostrador o en autoservicio.