English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
store [correct, verb]
OBS: Refined precious metals and finished collectors' coins are stored at the RCM.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
entreposer [correct]
OBS: Des métaux précieux affinés et des pièces numismatiques terminées sont entreposées à la MRC.