English (Sports (General); Handball)
point [correct, noun]; point won [correct]; point scored [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Handball)
point gagné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Balonmano)
tanto [correct, masculine noun]; punto [correct, masculine noun]; punto anotado [correct, masculine noun]