English (Demolition (Military))
probability of damage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The probability that damage will occur to a target expressed as a percentage or as a decimal.
OBS: probability of damage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
dégâts probables [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Probabilité (exprimée en pourcentage ou en fraction décimale) que des dégâts seront causés à un objectif déterminé.
OBS: dégâts probables : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
probabilidad de daños [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilidad, expresada en tantos por ciento o mediante números decimales, de los daños que tendrán lugar sobre un blanco determinado.