English (Testing and Debugging)
interrupt register [correct, standardized]
DEF: A special-purpose register that holds data required to handle interrupts.
OBS: interrupt register: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Test et débogage)
registre d'interruption [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Registre spécialisé contenant des données servant à la gestion des interruptions.
OBS: registre d'interruption : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
registro de interrupciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de tantos bits como interrupciones diferentes. Sirve para memorizar la aparición de las interrupciones.