English (Programming Languages)
parameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct for passing data objects or data values between modules.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
paramètre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Objet de langage destiné à passer des objets de données ou des valeurs de données entre des modules.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.