English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
parameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A property of water used to characterize it.
OBS: parameter: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Traitement des eaux)
paramètre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété de l'eau utilisée pour la caractériser.
OBS: paramètre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Tratamiento del agua)
parámetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propiedad del agua utilizada para caracterizarla.