English (Types of Paper)
waterproof paper [correct]
DEF: A highly-sized paper which offers an excellent resistance to water penetration.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier imperméabilisé [correct, masculine noun]; papier hydrofuge [correct, masculine noun]; papier imperméable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier fortement collé offrant une excellente résistance à la pénétration de l'eau.