English (Printing Processes - Various)
water-repellent [correct]
DEF: Said of materials that are not wetted by water, such as the printing area of a lithographic plate.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
hydrophobe [correct]; hydrofuge [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une surface que l'eau ne mouille pas, telle que la partie imprimante d'une plaque lithographique.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión)
hidrófugo [correct]