English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Construction Finishing)
waterproofing coating [correct]
DEF: Coatings which are formulated to prevent penetration of the substrate by water. These coatings include, but are not limited to, bituminous roof and resilient type coatings.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Finitions (Construction))
enduit hydrofuge [correct, masculine noun]