English (Software; Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
content management system [correct]; CMS [correct]
DEF: ... a system that provides a way for multiple users to collaborate, interact with and control access to [content] through a common interface.
OBS: While some CMS vendors may bundle their content management systems with WCM [web content management] components, this is not always the case, nor is it mandatory.
French (Logiciels; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
système de gestion de contenu [correct, masculine noun]; SGC [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática)
sistema de gestión de contenido [correct, masculine noun]