English (Taxation)
joint business registration [correct]
CONT: [The Canada Revenue Agency] has partnerships with six provinces to enable joint business registration. The CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] administers 17 provincial and territorial child tax benefit and credit programs.
French (Fiscalité)
inscription conjointe des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'Agence du revenu du Canada] a des partenariats avec six provinces dans le but de faciliter l'inscription conjointe des entreprises. L'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] administre 17 programmes provinciaux et territoriaux de crédits d'impôt et de prestations.