English (Taxation Law; Taxation)
tax law [correct]; fiscal law [correct]; law of taxation [correct]
DEF: Branch of law that regulates relations between the State or other public entities [by delegation] and individuals in all matters relating to the imposition, management and payment of taxes.
OBS: tax law : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité)
droit fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche du droit qui régit les relations entre l'État ou d'autres entités publiques [par délégation] et les particuliers, pour tout ce qui concerne l'imposition, la gestion et le paiement des impôts.
OBS: droit fiscal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Sistema tributario)
derecho fiscal [correct, masculine noun]; derecho tributario [masculine noun]
DEF: Rama del derecho que regula las relaciones entre el Estado u otras entidades públicas [por delegación] y los particulares, en todo aquello que se refiere a la imposición, gestión y pago de los tributos.
OBS: derecho fiscal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.