English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
hotel tax; hotel accommodation tax
CONT: ... Canadian diplomats are exempt from the Hotel Accommodation Tax while staying at any hotel in Trinidad & Tobago on official business...
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
taxe hôtelière [feminine noun]