English (Library Operations; Data Banks and Databases; Legal Documents)
computer-assisted legal research [correct]; CALR [correct]; computer-aided legal research [correct]
OBS: CALR systems contain thousands of databases. In addition to primary source materials, they offer access to business and economic journals, national newspapers, law reviews, federal tax abstracts, and financial data and materials.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Banques et bases de données; Documents juridiques)
recherche juridique assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; recherche juridique informatisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la recherche juridique informatisée vise à trouver rapidement et efficacement, à l'aide d'ordinateurs reliés à des banques de données, des informations juridiques et ultimement des réponses à des problèmes de droit.