English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration; Records Management (Management))
administrative burden [correct]; red tape burden [correct]
CONT: Design a replacement tax that is more fair to consumers and reduces the administrative and compliance burden on business.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
fardeau administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Concevoir une taxe de remplacement qui soit plus équitable pour les consommateurs et réduise le fardeau administratif et les coûts d'observation pour les entreprises.