English (Taxation; Financial Accounting)
profit before tax [correct]; profit before taxes [correct]; before-tax profit [correct]
DEF: Result of deducting all the expenses of the financial period, except taxes.
OBS: profit before tax : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité générale)
bénéfice avant impôts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice qui est obtenu en déduisant tous les frais de l'exercice à l'exception des impôts.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Contabilidad general)
beneficio antes de impuestos [correct, masculine noun]; beneficio antes de la imposición [masculine noun]
DEF: Beneficio obtenido deduciendo todos los gastos del ejercicio con excepción de los impuestos.
OBS: beneficio antes de impuestos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.