English (Taxation; Finance)
electronic payment of taxes [correct]
CONT: To reduce the compliance burden on businesses and make them more competitive, the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] has introduced over the past five years a number of services, including Business Registration On-line, Corporate Internet Filing, electronic payment of taxes through financial institutions, business call centres, dedicated Web portals for business and tax practitioners, and account managers for large businesses.
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
paiement électronique des impôts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de réduire le fardeau des entreprises en matière d'observation et d'accroître leur capacité de concurrence, l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] a lancé, au cours des cinq dernières années, un certain nombre de services, incluant l'Inscription en direct des entreprises, la Transmission par Internet des déclarations des sociétés, le paiement électronique des impôts auprès des institutions financières, les centres d'appels pour entreprises, des portails Web désignés pour les entreprises et les fiscalistes, et des gestionnaires de comptes pour les grandes entreprises.