English (Taxation; Finance; Corporate Economics)
small business income [correct]
CONT: The Plan will reduce the general corporate tax rate to 21 per cent from 28 per cent on small business income between $200, 000 and $300, 000 effective January 1, 2001.
French (Fiscalité; Finances; Économie de l'entreprise)
revenu tiré d'une petite entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À compter du 1er janvier 2001, le taux général d'impôt des sociétés sur le revenu tiré d'une petite entreprise dont le montant se situe entre 200 000 $ et 300 000 $ sera ramené de 28 % à 21 %.