English (Taxation)
in the ordinary course of a business [correct]; in the normal course of a business [correct]
OBS: Source for "in the ordinary course of a business" : Income Tax Act, S. 67. 1(2).
French (Fiscalité)
dans le cours normal des activités d'une entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; dans le cadre normal de son activité commerciale; selon l'usage commercial normal
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 67.1(2).