English (Municipal Law; Phraseology)
assessable person [correct]
OBS: "Business Assessment and Business Tax"
French (Droit municipal; Phraséologie)
personne assujettie à une évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Évaluation commerciale et taxe d'affaires»