English (Taxation)
small business tax rate [correct]
CONT: The small business tax rate, which was reduced to 11 per cent in 2008, generally applies to the first $500, 000 per year of qualifying active business income.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d'imposition des petites entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux d'imposition des petites entreprises, qui a été abaissé à 11 % en 2008, s'applique généralement à la première tranche de 500 000 $ par année des revenus admissibles d'une entreprise exploitée activement.