English (Taxation)
business number account [correct]; BN account [correct]
CONT: A Business Number account is a 15-character number made up of the nine-digit BN [business number], plus two letters which identify the type of program and four numbers for the specific account. This 15-character number is used to identify the particular accounts from programs that use the BN, such as WorkSafeBC.
CONT: The CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] uses BN [business number] account numbers to identify the payroll deductions, GST [goods and services tax], corporate income tax and import/export accounts of its business clients.
French (Fiscalité)
compte du numéro d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; compte NE [correct, masculine noun]