English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Structure)
family business corporation [correct]
CONT: An exemption from Land Transfer Tax may be available where the transfer of land is from an individual to his or her family farm corporation or family business corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise familiale constituée en société [correct, feminine noun]; société d'affaires de nature familiale [correct, feminine noun]