English (Hygiene and Health; The Mouth)
oral health [correct]
DEF: A state of being free from mouth and facial pain, oral and throat cancer, oral infection and sores, periodontal(gum) disease, tooth decay, tooth loss, and other diseases and disorders that limit an individual' s capacity [for] biting, chewing, smiling and speaking [and, consequently, his or her] psychosocial wellbeing.
French (Hygiène et santé; Cavité buccale)
santé bucco-dentaire [correct, feminine noun]; santé buccodentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] absence de douleur buccale ou faciale, de cancer buccal ou pharyngé, d’infection ou de lésion buccale, de parodontopathie (affection touchant les gencives), de déchaussement et perte de dents, et d’autres maladies et troubles qui limitent la capacité de mordre, mâcher, sourire et parler d'une personne, et donc son bien-être psychosocial.