English (Phraseology)
unsourced report [correct]
CONT: The newspaper said in an unsourced report that the pope, who in recent years has to forego all but the shortest speeches because of difficulties in articulation his words related to Parkinson's disease, has only just begun to speak and was not yet ready to make a declaration.
French (Phraséologie)
article non signé [correct, masculine noun]; article de source inconnue [masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] dans un long article non signé paru en première page du journal Le Travail, l'auteur écrit [ ... ]