English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
home visit [correct]; house call [correct]; domiciliary visit [correct]
DEF: A visit made by a health professional to the patient in his or her home in order to perform a health assessment or to provide care or other services, such as health promotion or disease prevention services.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
visite à domicile [correct, feminine noun]; consultation à domicile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visite effectuée par un professionnel de la santé à un patient à son domicile en vue de l'examiner, de lui prodiguer des soins ou de lui fournir d'autres services, notamment en matière de promotion de la santé ou de prévention des maladies.