English (Citizenship and Immigration)
industrial injury benefit [correct]
CONT: Where an insured person has died as the result of an industrial accident or a disease due to the nature of his employment, benefit cannot generally be paid to his dependents who are abroad unless they are in any part of the British Commonwealth, in the Irish Republic or in a country with which the United Kingdom has made a reciprocal agreement concerning the payment of industrial injury benefits.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prestation au titre des accidents du travail [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un assuré meurt à la suite d'un accident du travail ou d'une maladie causée par la nature de son travail, ses ayants droit résidant à l'étranger ne peuvent, en règle générale, bénéficier des prestations, à moins qu'ils ne résident dans un territoire du Commonwealth britannique, dans la République d'Irlande ou dans un pays avec lequel le Royaume-Uni a conclu un accord réciproque concernant le paiement de prestations au titre des accidents du travail.