English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration)
statement of operational requirements [correct]; SOR [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire)
énoncé des besoins opérationnels [correct, masculine noun]; EBO [correct, masculine noun]