English (Military Administration)
station orderly room [correct]; SOR [correct]
CONT: The station orderly room (SOR) does not have the resources to issue pay advances during your tour.
French (Administration militaire)
salle des rapports de la station [correct, feminine noun]; SRS [correct, feminine noun]; bureau d'administration de la station [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La salle des rapports de la station (SRS) ne dispose pas des ressources nécessaires pour offrir des avances de fonds.