English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
digestible energy [correct]; DE [correct]
CONT: Digestible energy (DE) ... is the gross intake energy minus the fecal energy ... Digestible energy gives an indication of the actual amount of energy the animal has available for use.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
énergie digestible [correct, feminine noun]; ED [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
energía digestible [correct, feminine noun]