English (Weapon Systems; General Conduct of Military Operations)
damage expectancy [correct, NATO]; DE [correct, NATO]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
prévision de dommages [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; DE [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; dégâts escomptés [correct, masculine noun, NATO]