English (Computer Graphics)
diffraction efficiency [correct]; DE [correct]; diffractional efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of incident flux to usable diffracted flux.
French (Infographie)
efficacité de diffraction [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité diffractionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; rendement de diffraction [correct, feminine noun]