English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Dentistry Group [correct]; DE [correct]; Dentistry [correct]; DE [correct]; DE
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Health Services Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Art dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; DE [correct, masculine noun]; Art dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; DE [correct, masculine noun]; DE
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Services de santé.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.