English (Land Forces)
front [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The direction of the enemy.
OBS: front: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres)
front [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Direction de l'ennemi
OBS: front : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
frente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dirección del enemigo.