English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
face [correct, noun]; front [correct]
OBS: The other side of the bank note is the back.
OBS: face; front of a bank note
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
recto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'autre côté du billet de banque est le verso.
OBS: recto d'un billet de banque