English (Atmospheric Physics)
front [correct, noun]; weather front [correct]; atmospheric front [correct]; meteorological front [correct]; air front [correct]
CONT: A weather front is the interface between two air masses with differing characteristics such as the border between a cold, dry air mass, and a warmer, wetter one.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front [correct, masculine noun]; front météorologique [correct, masculine noun]; front atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un front météorologique est une surface qui sépare deux masses qui ont des propriétés physiques (température, pression et humidité) différentes.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frente [masculine noun]; frente de aire [masculine noun]; frente atmosférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Línea de intersección de la superficie de separación de dos masas de aire con otra superficie o con el suelo.