English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
bias [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
parti pris [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
sesgo [correct, masculine noun]; tendencia [correct, feminine noun]; predisposición [correct, feminine noun]; inclinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientación general, ya sea bajista o alcista, en la que se mueven los precios.