English (Artificial Intelligence)
bias weight [correct]
CONT: We can treat the bias weight (or simply, bias) like any other weight: It contributes to the net-input value to the unit, and it participates in the learning process like any other weight.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
poids de biais [correct, masculine noun]