English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour Relations; Decision-Making Process)
bias [correct]
CONT: The members must strive at all times to make their decisions independently, fairly, objectively, impartially and without bias.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Relations du travail; Processus décisionnel)
partialité [correct, feminine noun]; parti pris [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque [les membres] examinent le cas d'une personne qui est soumis à la Commission, [ils] doivent se comporter de façon à ne pas susciter une perception d'inéquité, de partialité ou de parti pris.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Relaciones laborales; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
parcialidad [correct, feminine noun]; distorsión [correct, feminine noun]