English (Psychology (General); Sociology (General))
bias [correct, noun]
DEF: A tendency to favour or dislike a person or thing, especially as a result of a preconceived opinion ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités))
parti pris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opinion préconçue, choix arbitraire.