English (Statistics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
bias [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A systematic deviation of a value from a reference value.
OBS: bias: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Statistique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
biais [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Écart systématique entre une valeur et la valeur de référence.
OBS: biais : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Estadística; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sesgo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desviación sistemática de un valor desde el valor de referencia.