English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
bias [correct, noun]; bias in law [correct]
OBS: bias: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
partialité [correct, feminine noun]; préjugé en droit [masculine noun]
OBS: partialité : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).